Jerome R. Kerkman v. D'Amico
[…] The plaintiff's allegations are sufficient to provide the court with personal jurisdiction under Wis.Stat. §801.05(5)(a).

Finally, the plaintiff alleges that under Wis.Stat. §801.05(5)(b), the plaintiff performed services within Wisconsin for and authorized by the defendant. Dkt. No. 9 at 7-8. The court already has discussed the services the plaintiff performed and the plaintiff has alleged that the defendant authorized those services through the retainer agreement. Wis.Stat. §801.05(5)(b) provides a Wisconsin court with personal jurisdiction in a case which “[a]rises out of services actually performed for the plaintiff by the defendant within this state, or services actually performed for the defendant by the plaintiff within this state if such performance within this state was authorized or ratified by the defendant ....” The plaintiff's allegations are sufficient to provide the court with personal jurisdiction under Wis.Stat. §801.05(5)(b).