Jenkins v. Glover
[…] Thus, all claims relating to Plaintiff's employment will be dismissed for failure to state a claim upon which relief may be granted.

2. Plaintiff's Claim Regarding Medical Condition

Plaintiff claims that his reassignment to the serving line by McGrady violated the Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990, and constituted deliberate indifference to his medical needs because Plaintiff had a medical condition. (Complt., ¶ 30).

Liberally construing the complaint, Plaintiff asserts a claim under Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act ("ADA"), 42 U.S.C. §§ 12131- 12165, which provides that "no qualified individual with a disability shall, by reason of such disability be excluded from participation in or be denied the benefits of the services, programs or activities of a public entity, or be subjected to discrimination by any such entity." 42 U.S.C. § 12132. "To establish a prima facie case for these statutes [the ADA and Rehabilitation Act] the following elements must be established: '(1) [plaintiff] is a qualified individual with a disability; (2) [he] was either excluded from participation in or denied the benefits of a public