Javakhadze v. Mayorkas
[…] (ECF No. 15-1 at 6-8). USCIS concluded the submitted documents failed to demonstrate that Javakhadze met the criteria of 8 C.F.R. § 204.5(h)(3)(iii). (ECF No. 15-1 at 8). Javakhadze asks this Court to reweigh the evidence and come to a different conclusion, which is impermissible. Motor Vehicle Mfrs., 463 U.S. at 43; see also Amin, 24 F.4th at 393. USCIS “considered the relevant facts and articulated a satisfactory explanation”-concluding Javakhadze failed to meet the 8 C.F.R. § 204.5(h)(3)(viii) criteria. Amin, 24 F.4th at 393. The Court cannot conclude that decision was arbitrary and capricious.

iii. Section 8 C.F.R. § 204.5(h)(3)(viii)

To meet the criteria of 8 C.F.R. § 204.5(h)(3)(viii), an applicant must present “[e]vidence that the alien has performed in a leading or critical role for organizations or establishments that have a distinguished reputation.” 8 C.F.R. § 204.5(h)(3)(viii). Javakhadze describes several pieces of evidence submitted to USCIS, but again, Javakhadze offers no specific references to the record in his briefing. (ECF No. 16 at 7-8).