Javakhadze v. Mayorkas
[…] See 8 C.F.R. § 204.5(h)(4).

Here, the record of USCIS's decision as to this § 204.5(h)(3)(ii) criteria shows USCIS considered the relevant facts submitted and submitted a satisfactory explanation as to its decision. (ECF No. 15-1 at 4-6); see Amin, 24 F.4th at 393; Motor Vehicle Mfrs., 463 U.S. at 43. Thus, the Court cannot conclude that USCIS's decision was arbitrary and capricious when USCIS concluded Javakhadze did not satisfy § 204.5(h)(3)(ii).

ii. Section 8 C.F.R. § 204.5(h)(3)(iii)

To meet the criteria of 8 C.F.R. § 204.5(h)(3)(iii), an applicant must present evidence of “[p]ublished material about the alien in professional or major trade publications or other major media, relating to the alien's work in the field for which classification is sought. Such evidence shall include the title, date, and author of the material, and any necessary translation.” 8 C.F.R. § 204.5(h)(3)(iii) (emphasis added). Javakhadze describes several pieces of evidence submitted, but again, Javakhadze almost entirely fails to refer the Court to specific evidence in the record. (ECF No. 8-9).