Javakhadze v. Mayorkas
[…] EXHIBIT C - Evidence of your original scientific, scholarly, artistic, athletic, or business-related contributions of ma'inr significance to the field.
The Beneficiary has been a key member of the prestigious UT at Dallas Chess Team. This EB-I petition contains photos of the Beneficiary's numerous chess trophies, awards and medals.
(ECF No. 17-9 at 6). Javakhadze does not otherwise brief this criterion. Thus, the Court pretermits any further corresponding discussion as to this criteria. See generally 8 C.F.R. § 204.5(h)(3)(v).

A. Whether USCIS's Findings as to the Three Disputed Criteria Were Arbitrary and Capricious

i. Section 8 C.F.R. § 204.5(h)(3)(ii)

To meet the criterion under § 204.5(h)(3)(ii), an applicant must present “[d]ocumentation of the alien's membership in associations in the field for which classification is sought, which require outstanding achievements of their members, as judged by recognized national or international experts in their disciplines or fields.” 8 C.F.R. § 204.5(h)(3)(ii). Javakhadze avers USCIS imposed an “unduly restrictive interpretation” of the regulations, but offers no further argument or reference to the record of such action. (ECF No. 16 at 11).