Javakhadze v. Mayorkas
[…] The Court declines to sift through the record in search of such evidence. See Ragas, 136 F.3d at 458; see generally Normore v. Dallas Indep. Sch. Dist., No. 3:18-CV-02506-E, 2023 WL 3937785, at *30 (N.D. Tex. June 9, 2023) (discussing summary judgment evidentiary citation concerns).

The Government refers the Court to evidence in the record that Javakhadze was a member of the University of Texas at Dallas (UT Dallas) chess team. (ECF No. 17-1 at 30; see ECF No. 17-3 at 14-55). The Government asserts that Jhavakadze's evidence submitted to USCIS does not meet the standards for the 8 C.F.R. § 204.5(h)(3)(ii) criteria.

Upon review of the record, the Court has found no evidence that shows such membership in the UT Dallas chess team “require[d] outstanding achievements of their members, as judged by recognized national or international experts in their disciplines or fields.” 8 C.F.R. § 204.5(h)(3)(ii). And, as discussed above, Javakhadze refers the Court to no competent summary judgment evidence in support.