Jared v. Harmon
[…] We address each of those evidentiary components in order.

First, the parties agree that landlord leased only the space to tenant, and tenant parked her RV on that space.

Second, the rented space is not in a "facility." A "facility" is a "manufactured dwelling park." ORS 90.100(16). A "manufactured dwelling park" is "a place where four or more manufactured dwellings are located, the primary purpose of which is to rent space or keep space for rent to any person for a charge or fee." ORS 90.100(29). A "manufactured dwelling" is "a residential trailer, a mobile home or a manufactured home." ORS 90.100(28); see also ORS 446.003(21) (a). An RV is not a manufactured dwelling.