Jared v. Harmon
[…] ORS 90.320(1) provides that a landlord must maintain a water supply and sewage disposal system for the dwelling unit:

"[A] dwelling unit shall be considered unhabitable if it substantially lacks:
“******
"(c) A water supply approved under applicable law that is:
"(C) Connected to a sewage disposal system approved under applicable law[.]"

The third subsection of ORS 90.320 limits the duties set forth in the first subsection of that statutory provision as follows:

"(3) Any provisions of this section that reasonably apply only to a structure that is used as a home, * * * do not apply to a * * * recreational vehicle * * * where the tenant
owns the *** recreational vehicle[,] *** rents the space and, in the case of a dwelling or home, the space is not in a facility."