2:21-cv-00521-DBP
[…] Next, Plaintiff broadly argues the ALJ failed to consider how his impairments “acting together” would create difficulties for the Plaintiff.
ECF No. 20 at 33.
An ALJ must consider the combined effect of a disability claimant's impairments. In his decision, the ALJ explicitly acknowledged that when formulating the RFC he would “consider all of the claimant's impairments.” Absent evidence to the contrary, the court assumes the ALJ did so and Plaintiff fails to identify a specific impairment which he asserts the ALJ failed to address.
Tr. 24-25. 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a)(2) (“We will consider all of your medically determinable impairments of which we are aware, including your medically determinable impairments that are not ‘severe' . . . when we assess your [RFC].”).
The ALJ Reasonably Declined To Include Unsupported Limitations In Plaintiff's RFC
Finally, Plaintiff makes vague arguments regarding the ALJ's failure to include certain limitations in the RFC and the ALJ's improper reliance on the vocational expert testimony.