Jacobs v. Jacques
[…] State, 157 So. 3d 385, 385 (Fla. 2d DCA 2015) ("Even when the trial court has previously made a written finding of competency on a signed 'minutes' form, this still does not satisfy the requirement to enter an order as set forth by the rules of criminal procedure."). Thus, we reverse and remand for "the trial court to enter an order in compliance with rule 12.615(d)(1)." See Trisotto v. Trisotto, 966 So. 2d 986, 988 (Fla. 5th DCA 2007).

B. Attorney's Fees and Costs

Section 61.16(1) provides, in part:

The court may from time to time, after considering the financial resources of both parties, order a party to pay a reasonable amount for attorney's fees, suit money, and the cost to the other party of maintaining or defending any proceeding under this chapter, including enforcement and modification proceedings and appeals.

(Emphasis added.)