No. 312390 No. 312469
[…] The parties shall call the Court to schedule a mutually agreeable date.
Additionally, a partnership accounting claim can include unpleaded claims based upon a breach of fiduciary duty. This is necessarily so, given that the Partnership Act contains language that requires partners to account to the partnership as fiduciaries. For example, MCL 449.21 states that every partner "must account to the partnership for any benefit, and hold as trustee for it any profits derived by him without the consent of the other partners from any transaction connected with the formation, conduct, or liquidation of the partnership or from any use by him of its property." A breach of the above provision would be the breach of a fiduciary duty which may form the basis for an accounting action.