Jackson v. Pep Boys
[…] Pursuant to 19 Del C. § 2344, as cited by the Board, when an employer and injured employee memorialize, sign and file a compensation agreement, which is approved by the Department of Labor, the agreement is final and binding unless modified in accordance with 19 Del C. § 2347. Pursuant to the implied authority granted under 19 Del C. § 2347,reformation of a compensation agreement is appropriate in limited circumstances that include mutual mistake. The party seeking reformation is obligated to present the evidence justifying the modification.

IAB Decision at 12.

19 Del. C. § 2347 explicitly authorizes the Board to review agreements and "make an award ending, diminishing, increasing or renewing the compensation previously agreed upon...."

Ohrt v. Kentmere Home, 1996 WL 527213, at *7 (Del. Super. Aug. 9, 1996).

C. Braun and Co. v. Mason, 168 A.2d 105, 107 (Del. 1961)("In our opinion the effect of 19 Del. C. § 2344 and 19 Del.