Jackson v. O'Malley
[…] Accordingly, the undersigned determined that Plaintiff's October 16, 2023 letter should be considered her argument in support of her case. See ECF No. 24. Plaintiff also failed to file a response to the Commissioner's Brief.

Plaintiff also argues that the ALJ “was very rude” and she contends that a review of her appeals will show that the way she was treated was “unconstitutional and very unfair.” ECF No. 15. The undersigned has reviewed the transcript from both administrative hearings and finds that the record does not support these allegations.

1. The ALJ's Consideration of Plaintiff's Past Finding of Disability

There is no presumption of continuing disability. 20 C.F.R. § 416.994(b)(1)(vi) (“Our decisions under this section will be made on a neutral basis without any initial inference as to the presence or absence of disability being drawn from the fact that you have previously been determined to be disabled.”). Plaintiff's argument boils down to that she was found disabled in the past and was granted SSI benefits based on mental health issues, and she remains disabled. The Commissioner contends that “Plaintiff's claims of error are insufficiently developed to preserve review in this Court.”