1:20-cv-09498-NLH-MJS 1:21-cv-06283-NLH-MJS
[…] N.J.A.C. 1:6A-9.1(a); M.D., 2022 WL 844423, at *5. At least five days prior to the hearing, parties must disclose to one another “all evaluations completed by that date, and recommendations based on the offering party's evaluations, that the party intends to use at the hearing.” 20 U.S.C. § 1415(f)(2)(A); 34 C.F.R. § 300.512(b)(1). Failure to do so may result in such evaluations and recommendations being barred from the hearing. 20 U.S.C. § 1415(f)(2)(B); 34 C.F.R. § 300.512(b)(2); see also 34 C.F.R. § 300.512(a)(3) (counting among a party's rights the ability to “[p]rohibit the introduction of any evidence at the hearing that has not been disclosed to that party at least five business days before the hearing”).