Isgro v. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
[…] Chavez, 243 Ariz. 99, 104, ¶ 13 (App. 2017). We view the facts and reasonable inferences in the light most favorable to Isgro as the non-prevailing party. Id. Summary judgment should be granted only "if the facts produced in support of [a] claim . . . have so little probative value, given the quantum of evidence required, that reasonable people could not agree with the conclusion advanced by the proponent of the claim." Orme Sch. v. Reeves, 166 Ariz. 301, 309 (1990).

A. Statute of Limitations

¶19 Each of Isgro's tort claims is subject to a two- or three-year limitations period. See A.R.S. § 14-11005(C)(2) ("[A] judicial proceeding by a beneficiary against a trustee for breach of trust must be commenced within two years after the . . . termination of the beneficiary's interest in the trust."); A.R.S. § 12-543(3) (setting a three-year limitations period for fraud claims); Coulter v.