Irons v. Na Lin
[…] (1) By posting a true and correct copy of the petition and rule on the most public part of the property.
(2) By reviewing a title search, title insurance policy or tax information certificate that identifies interested parties of record, the county or municipality shall mail by first class mail and either by certified mail, return receipt requested, or by certificate of mailing to such addresses as appear on the respective records
relating to the premises a true and correct copy of the petition and rule.
53 P.S. § 7193.2(a.1). "No party whose interest did not appear on a title search or title insurance policy, because of the party's failure to record or properly record its interest, shall have standing to complain of improper notice if the county or municipality shall have complied with subsection (a.1)." Id. § 7193.2(b.1). Notice under subsection (a.1) is "the only notice required before a court may enter a decree ordering a tax sale free and clear of liens." Id.

"Our courts have consistently held that in the absence of fraud, the return of service of a sheriff, which is full and complete on its face, is conclusive and immune from attack by extrinsic evidence." Jacks Auto Parts Sales, Inc. v. MJ Auto Body & Repair, LLC, 305 A.3d 162, 169 (Pa.