Iowa Network Servs., Inc. v. At&T Corp.
[…] Id. ¶ 55.

In this lawsuit, AT&T alleges that INS and the Iowa LECs that engage in access stimulation, have engaged in unreasonable, anticompetitive and unlawful practices by (1) conspiring to refuse to allow AT&T to use more efficient means to transport access stimulation traffic such as a direct connection with the LEC, and (2) insisting that AT&T route traffic through INS. AT&T seeks damages as well as declaratory and injunctive relief. Count I of the Counterclaims alleges a violation of 47 U.S.C. § 201(b), which states that "[a]ll ... practices ... in connection with communications service[] shall be just and reasonable[] and any ... practice ... that is unjust or unreasonable is declared to be unlawful. AT&T alleges that INS raised its interstate switched access rates above the cap established by the FCC and failed to reduce its intrastate switched access services as allegedly required by FCC rules.