stating that Rule 12(b) abolishes the distinction between general and special appearances
[…] 4. That the service by publication is grounded upon a purported attachment of shares of stock issued by Royalty, a foreign corporation domesticated in Oklahoma; that it does not appear that the principal portion of the property and assets of Royalty is located in Oklahoma and that in fact the principal portion of the property and assets of Royalty is not and was not at the time of such attachment and attempted service by publication located in the State of Oklahoma, and therefore the shares were not subject to attachment under the provisions of 18 O.S.A., § 1.96.
Title 12, O.S.A. 1951, § 1151, in part reads as follows:
" Grounds for attachment. — The plaintiff in a civil action for the recovery of money may, at or after the commencement thereof, have an attachment against the property of the defendant, and upon the grounds herein stated:
* * * * * *
"9. Fraudulently contracted the debt, or fraudulently incurred the liability or obligations for which the suit is about to be or has been brought; * * *."