Intelsat Corporation v. Multivision TV LLC
[…] The Second Amended Complaint also alleges Romero is personally liable for Multivision's breach of the Multivision MSA because "Multivision, a former Florida limited liability company, had been administratively dissolved . . . approximately eleven (11) months prior to Romero's execution of the MSA on September 6, 2005." (2d Am. Compl. ¶ 11). Florida Statute section 608.4481(4) provides:

A manager or member of a limited liability company dissolved pursuant to this section, purporting to act on behalf of the limited liability company, is personally liable for the debts, obligations, and liabilities of the limited liability company arising from such action and incurred subsequent to the limited liability company's administrative dissolution only if the manager or member has actual notice of the administrative dissolution at the time such action is taken. . . .

FLA. STAT. § 608.4481(4) (emphasis added). Romero is a managing member of Multivision (see Art. of Org. 4 [ECF No. 76-2]; Corp. Reinstatement [ECF No. 76-3]), and he entered the Multivision MSA on Multivision's behalf ( see Multivision MSA 2).