Inst. of Imaginal Studies v. Christoff (In re Christoff)
[…] (B) any other educational loan that is a qualified education loan, as defined in section 221(d)(1) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, incurred by a debtor who is an individual.

Under § 523(a)(8)(B) to be a “qualified education loan” under 26 U.S.C. § 221(d)(1), it must, among other things, be a debt for a “qualified higher education expense,” as defined by 26 U.S.C. § 221(d)(2), which is the “costs of attendance ... at an eligible educational institution.” An “eligible educational institution” is one as defined by 26 U.S.C. § 25A(f)(2), which provides an “ ‘eligible educational institution’ means an institution—(A) which is described in section 481 of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1088 ) ... (B) which is eligible to participate in a program under title IV of such Act.” An “eligible program” is further defined at 20 U.S.C. § 1088(b).

As can be seen, many of the statute's former attributes survived BAPCPA's revisions. On the other hand, there were some additions to its text, and there was also a clear restructuring of the statute.