Ingalls v. O'Malley
[…] (Tr. at 15). The ALJ found that Ingalls could avoid usual workplace hazards and work with small objects like nails, bolts, and screws. Id. “Light work involves lifting no more than 20 pounds at a time with frequent lifting or carrying of objects weighing up to 10 pounds.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(b). Light work “requires a good deal of walking or standing, or when it involves sitting most of the time with some pushing and pulling of arm or leg controls.” Id.

Although the ALJ noted that Ingalls had been diagnosed with venous insufficiency in both lower limbs in August 2019, he also found that she had been noncompliant with wearing compression garments as recommended by her doctor. (Tr. at 16-17).