Ind. Accident Bd. v. Photo Col.
[…] (2) The Department of Labor and Industrial Relations and the State Apprenticeship and Training Council pursuant to Chapter 2 of Title 19;
(3) The Labor Commission of Delaware and the Division Against Discrimination pursuant to Chapter 7 of Title 19;
(4) The Department of Labor and Industrial Relations pursuant to Chapters 8, 9 and 11 of Title 19.
(b) The administrative, ministerial, fiscal and clerical functions of the Industrial Accident Board, set forth in Chapter 23 of Title 19, shall be performed by the Division of Industrial Affairs.

29 Del. C. § 8510. The delegation concerning 29 Del. C. § 8510 (b) has been changed according to the revised 19 Del. C. § 2396 (b), effective December 1997, which provides, "[the Department [of Labor] shall perform the administrative, ministerial, fiscal and clerical functions of the Workers' Compensation Fund [the Fund]." This delegation to the Department, however, is inapplicable to the case at hand because the appeal occurred prior to this effective date. But, the change would not affect the decision in this case.

According to 29 Del.