In the Mtr. of Superior Court Commissioners, 2010-22
[…] From Casetext: Smarter Legal Research

In the Mtr. of Superior Court Commissioners, 2010-22

Supreme Court of Arizona
Feb 17, 2010
Administrative Order No. 2010-22 (Ariz. Feb. 17, 2010)

Opinion

Administrative Order No. 2010-22

February 17, 2010.


A.R.S. § 12-119.04.A. requires that the Supreme Court "adopt and administer for all superior court commissioners in counties having a population of two hundred fifty thousand persons or more a process, established by court rules, for evaluating superior court commissioner performance."