In the Mtr. of Clm. of Siefken v. Home Depot, W.C. No
[…] Specifically, although the claimant appears to concede that the respondents did not receive the addendum to the DIME report until April 29, 2010, when they filed an application for hearing, the claimant nonetheless argues that the respondents' duty to object to the DIME report was triggered by the Division's issuance of a notice that the DIME was complete. We are unpersuaded by this argument.

The ALJ correctly noted that the applicable law regarding the respondents' duty to react to the DIME report is set forth in § 8-42-107.2(4), C.R.S. That subsection provides that "[w]ithin thirty days after the date of the mailing of the IME's report, the insurer or self-insured employer shall either file its admission of liability pursuant to section 8-43-203 or request a hearing before the division contesting one more of the IME's findings or determinations contained in such report." Here there is ample support for the ALJ's finding that the respondents did not receive the addendum to the DIME report until April 29, 2010, when an employee of the Division sent them a copy.