In re WTB Properties, Inc.
[…] ORDERED that the order denying the motion to dismiss the petition and granting that branch of the cross motion which was for leave to amend the petition is affirmed, without costs or disbursements; and it is further,

ORDERED that the order granting that branch of the petition which was to dissolve WTB Properties, Inc., is reversed insofar as appealed from, on the law, without costs or disbursements, and the matter is remitted to the Supreme Court, Westchester County, for further proceedings in accordance herewith.

Business Corporation Law § 1106 requires, among other things, that a copy of an order to show cause seeking dissolution be published "at least once in each of the three weeks before the time appointed for the hearing thereon" as prescribed in the order, and that a copy of the order be served upon the New York State Tax Commission (hereinafter the Tax Commission) (see, Business Corporation Law § 1106[b], [c]).