In the Matter of Geist v. Liberty Mut., W.C. No
[…] The request shall be a prerequisite to review under section 8-43-301. If a request for a full order is made, the administrative law judge shall have ten working days after receipt of the request to issue the order. A full order shall be entered as the final award of the administrative law judge or director subject to review as provided in this article. (emphasis added)

Further, § 8-43-301(2), C.R.S. provides that a petition for review must be filed "within twenty days after the date of the certificate of mailing of the order . . ." It is well settled, however, that this provision only applies to the review of final orders. Cf. Director of the Division of Labor v. Smith, 725 P.2d 1161 (Colo. App. 1986) (order not reviewable unless it is "final").