In the Interest of J.L
[…] Upon our de novo review, we conclude that the DHS has made reasonable efforts to reunite Jenni with her mother.

Jodi next claims the juvenile court erred in refusing her request to dismiss the CINA proceedings. We disagree. We review the denial of a motion to dismiss for errors at law. In re L.F., 590 N.W.2d 284, 285 (Iowa Ct. App. 1998). Pursuant to Iowa Code section 232.103 (2001) a juvenile court may only terminate a dispositional order and release a child upon a finding that "the purposes of the order have been accomplished and the child is no longer in need of supervision, care or treatment." See In re K.N., 625 N.W.2d 731, 733 (Iowa 2001).

The juvenile court found that "the purposes of the Dispositional Orders herein have not been met and this child does remain in need of supervision, care and treatment."