In the Interest of J.C., 00-2055
[…] (3) The child has previously been found to have committed a delinquent act.

(4) The child has previously been placed in a treatment facility outside the child's home or in a supervised community treatment program established pursuant to section 232.191, subsection 4, as a result of a prior delinquency adjudication.

We also note that section 232.52(2)(e) involves an order transferring guardianship of a child to the director of the department of human services, which the juvenile court clearly did not do.

The State contends the juvenile court's dispositional order was made pursuant to section 232.52(2)(d)(2). However, an order under that provision is an order "transferring the legal custody of the child . . . to . . . a child placing agency or other suitable private agency or facility." JCS does not appear to be a "child placing agency" or "other suitable private agency or facility."