In the Int. of I.R.H., 13-09-00151-CV
[…] The trial court nevertheless confirmed the CSRO on December 4, 2008, without a hearing. As the OAG concedes on appeal, this was reversible error. See id. § 233.025 (Vernon 2008) ("A request for hearing or an order setting a hearing on confirmation of a nonagreed child support review order stays confirmation of the order pending the hearing."), § 233.026(a) (Vernon 2008) ("When a timely request for a court hearing has been filed as provided by Section 233.023, the court shall hold a hearing on the confirmation of a child support review order that has not been agreed to by the parties not later than the 30th day after the date the