In re Zubkis
[…] Therefore, the debtor does not have equity in either asset. The trustee does not dispute the lack of equity.

Rule 69 (a) provides that the procedure for enforcing federal court judgments "shall be made in accordance with the practice and procedure of the state in which the district court is held," in this case New York, "except that any statute of the United States governs to the extent that it is applicable." Postjudgment remedies to enforce a money judgment in New York are set forth in Article 52 of the New York Civil Practice Law and rules ("CPLR").

28 U.S.C. § 2413 provides: "A writ of execution on a judgment obtained for the use of the United States in any court thereof shall be issued from and made returnable to the court which rendered the judgment, but may be executed in any other State, in any Territory, or in the District of Columbia."

A. STANDARDS FOR RELIEF FROM STAY

Bankruptcy Code § 362(d) permits this Court to grant relief from the stay upon a request of a party in interest under the following circumstances: