In re Younge
[…] 181. 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 4132 provides, in pertinent part:

The power of the several courts of this Commonwealth to issue attachments and to impose summary punishments for contempt of court shall be restricted to the following cases:

(2) Disobedience or neglect by officers, parties, jurors or witnesses of or to the lawful process of the court.
42 Pa.C.S.A. § 4132.

182. In Pennsylvania, a judge may punish an individual who engages in indirect criminal contempt by imposition of a fine. Imposition of a term of incarceration is restricted to cases of direct criminal contempt. 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 4133 provides:

Except as otherwise provided by statute, the punishment of commitment for contempt provided in section 4132 (relating to attachment and summary punishment for contempts shall extend only to contempts committed in open court. All other contempts shall be punished by fine only.
42 Pa.C.S.A. § 4133

183. At the August 3, 2017 Permanency Hearing in In the Interest of E.O., A Minor and In the Interest of B.O., a Minor, Judge Younge ruled that Father violated her February 7, 2017 Order by his conduct outside the presence of the Court, an indirect criminal contempt.