In re Younge
[…] V, § 17(b).

252. A violation of the Code of Judicial Conduct is an automatic derivative violation of Article V, § 17(b).

253. Judge Younge violated Rules 1.1; 1.2; 2.2; 2.5(A); 2.5(B); 2.6(A); 2.8(B) and 2.12(A) of the Code of Judicial Conduct.

254. As a direct result of her violations of any or all of the Rules set forth above, Judge Younge violated Article V, § 17(b) of the Constitution of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania.

Count Nine

255. By virtue of some or all of the conduct set forth in Parts A, B & D, Judge Younge violated the Administration of Justice Clause of Article V, § 18(d)(1) of the Constitution of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania.

256. Article V, § 18(d)(1) provides, in pertinent part:

A justice, judge or justice of the peace may be suspended, removed from office or otherwise disciplined for . . . conduct which prejudices the proper administration of justice.
PA. CONST. art. V, § 18(d)(1).

257. By her June 24, 2016 through May 17, 2018 conduct of failing to timely file 1925(a)(2)(ii) Opinions in Children's Fast Track Appeals, Judge Younge prejudiced the proper administration of justice.