In re Wright
[…] * * *

(5) Notwithstanding any other provision of Federal law and in addition to any other remedy provided under Federal or State law, if the court, on its own motion or on the motion of the United States trustee or the debtor, finds that a person intentionally violated this section, or engaged in a clear and consistent pattern or practice of violating this section, the court may

(A) enjoin the violation of such section; or

(B) impose an appropriate civil penalty against such person.

§ 526 (as amended by Bankruptcy Technical Corrections Act of 2010, Pub. L. 111-327, § 2(a)(2), 124 Stat. 3557 ).
Section 528 provides in part:
(a) A debt relief agency shall–

(1) not later than 5 business days after the first date on which such agency provides any bankruptcy assistance services to an assisted person, but prior to such assisted person's petition under this title being filed, execute a written contract with such assisted person that explains clearly and conspicuously–

(A) the services such agency will provide to such assisted person; and

(B) the fees or charges for such services, and the terms of payment;

(2) provide the assisted person with a copy of the fully executed and completed contract;

§ 528(a)(1–2).

Conclusion

Gallon must disgorge the value of all fees actually collected by BK Billing from the debtors after their petitions were filed in each of the Captioned Cases. Such funds shall be remitted by Gallon to the debtor that made the payment.