No. 319104 No. 319105
[…] Moreover, respondent-father had not fully complied with his case service plan with DHS. Therefore, the reasons leading to the adjudication continued to exist at the time of the termination hearing, and there was no reasonable likelihood the conditions would be rectified within a reasonable time. For the same reasons, the trial court did not err in finding that MCL 712A.19b(3)(g) and (j) were each established by clear and convincing evidence.
IV. BEST INTERESTS
Under MCL 712A.19b(5), once the trial court finds that a statutory ground for termination has been established, it shall order termination of parental rights if it finds "that termination of parental rights is in the child's best interests[.]" A trial court may consider the entire record in evaluating a child's best interests. In re Trejo Minors, 462 Mich 341, 356; 612 NW2d 407 (2000).