In re Williams
[…] On May 12, 2008, the Debtors filed copies of their earnings statements from the State of Oklahoma (Docket Entry No. 35). Mr. Williams filed statements for May of 2007, December of 2007, January of 2008, and February of 2008. Mrs. Williams filed statements for October of 2007 through March of 2008. These statements provide very specific information regarding each debtor's income, including both current and year-to-date hours and earnings, taxes, before and after tax deductions, and employer paid benefits.

11 U.S.C. § 521(a)(1)(B)(iv) requires that a debtor shall "file copies of all payment advices or other evidence of payment received within 60 days before the date of the filing of the petition, by the debtor from any employer of the debtor. . . ." A debtor is given fifteen days initially to comply with this requirement in 11 U.S.C. § 1307(c)(9), and forty-five days to comply or "the case shall be automatically dismissed. . . ." 11 U.S.C. § 521(i)(1).