In re Wiley Brown Associates, LLC
[…] The court has already found that MF complied with North Carolina law in the foreclosure process; therefore, the price received for the Real Property at the foreclosure sale was a reasonably equivalent value for the purposes of § 548. Accordingly, the Debtor's pending adversary proceeding does not constitute grounds to deny MF relief from the automatic stay.

Based upon the foregoing, the rights of the parties were fixed prior to the time that the Debtor filed its bankruptcy petition. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 45-21.29A provides that "[n]o confirmation of sales or resales of real property made pursuant to this Article shall be required. If an upset bid is not filed following a sale, resale, or prior upset bid within the period specified in this Article, the rights of the parties to the sale or resale become fixed." In addition, N.C. Gen.