In re Walker
[…] This Court also finds that Walden failed to disclose, under oath, her relationship with Shuhi under oath in her Verified Statement and that she failed to testify truthfully before this Court throughout these proceedings regarding such relationship in a continuing effort to prevent this Court from learning the truth.

CONCLUSIONS OF LAW

11 U.S.C. § 324 provides in relevant part:

The court, after notice and a hearing, may remove a trustee, other than the United States trustee, or an examiner, for cause.

Courts interpreting 11 U.S.C. § 324 hold that removal of a trustee is to be examined on a case by case basis. In re Haugen Construction Service, Inc., 104 B.R. 233, 240 (D.N.Dakota 1989).