In re Villarreal
[…] Id.

Cf. In re Young, 2017 WL 4174363 at *3, 2017 Bankr. LEXIS 3170 at *7 (finding that because the debtor was not at the end of her 60-month plan period, time remained for her to modify her confirmed plan to account for her approved loan modification that cured post-petition arrearages and thus, § 1329(c) did not prevent the proposed modification).

Accordingly, Debtors’ Plan Modification is not confirmed without prejudice for refiling, if filed no later than April 26, 2022. Failure to refile the plan modification by April 26, 2022 will result in a final order denying a § 1328(a) discharge without further order of this Court for the reasons stated below.

E. Debtors’ request for a § 1328 discharge is denied

Section 1328(a) provides "as soon as practicable after completion by the debtor of all payments under the plan, ... the court shall grant the debtor a discharge of all debts provided for by the plan ...." Contrary to Debtors’ sworn Certification that "[w]e have made all payments required by our confirmed chapter 13 plan[,]" Debtors now assert that they did not in fact make all such payments. That assertion renders their Certification, filed under penalty of perjury, false.