In re Villarreal
[…] ECF No. 87-1 at 2.

ECF No. 32 at 7, ¶ 8.

BSS 13 Network , https://www.13network.com/ (last visited Apr. 8, 2022).

When questioned by the Court about the $4,249.69, Debtors’ counsel explained that he suspects the amount represents the difference between the interest rate set forth in the Plan for Wilmington's Claim and the contractual interest rate that Wilmington would have charged absent bankruptcy. That may or may not be true. There is no evidence in the record either way. However, pursuant to § 1327(a), "[t]he provisions of a confirmed plan bind the debtor and each creditor, whether or not the claim of such creditor is provided for by the plan, and whether or not such creditor has objected to, has accepted, or has rejected the plan." Because Trustee's records reflect full payment of Wilmington's Claim, the $4,249.69 cannot be part of Wilmington's Claim and was not due under the Plan.