23-70362-AST 23-70261-AST 23-70235-AST 23-70430-AST
[…] Further, none of these Debtors has filed a proposed Chapter 13 plan or commenced making plan payments to the Trustee as required by Sections 1321 and 1326. These filing deficiencies establish cause to dismiss the present cases. In addition, while each of these Debtors are repeat filers, they all failed to file an affidavit of changed circumstance as required by Local Bankruptcy Rule 2003-1(a)(v).
Section 521(a) provides:
The debtor shall
(1) file
(A) a list of creditors; and
(B) unless the court orders otherwise
(i) a schedule of assets and liabilities;
(ii) a schedule of current income and current expenditures;
(iii) a statement of the debtor's financial affairs and, if section 342(b) applies, a certificate
(I) of an attorney whose name is indicated on the petition as the attorney for the debtor, or a bankruptcy petition preparer signing the petition under section 110(b)(1), indicating that such attorney or the bankruptcy petition preparer delivered to the debtor the notice required by section 342(b); or
(II) if no attorney is so indicated, and no bankruptcy petition preparer signed the petition, of the debtor that such notice was received and read by the debtor;
(iv) copies of all payment advices or other evidence of payment received within 60 days before the date of the filing of the petition, by the debtor from any employer of the debtor;
(v) a statement of the amount of monthly net income, itemized to show how the amount is calculated; and
(vi) a statement disclosing any reasonably anticipated increase in income or expenditures over the 12-month period following the date of the filing of the petition.
Debtor Velez is the only Debtor that filed a Statement of Financial Affairs. [Case No. 23-70362, Dkt Item 1].