No. 11-05-20103 MA.
[…] Upon careful review of the classes of claims and the Debtors' proposed treatment of those claims, the Court finds that while Class 8 may or may not be impaired, Class 3 constitutes an impaired class of claims which voted to accept the Debtors' Amended Plan.
The Amended Plan provides that all allowed claims in Class 8 will be paid in full in cash on effective date, or paid in full in accordance with the terms of pre-petition installment note, commencing on the effective date. Under 11 U.S.C. § 1124(1), a class of claims is unimpaired when the plan "leaves unaltered the legal, equitable, and contractual rights to which such claim or interest entitles the holder of such claim or interest." 11 U.S.C. § 1124(1). Because Class 8 claimants will either be paid in full in cash, or according to their pre-petition contract terms, it appears that Class 8 is unimpaired.