Civil Action 23-176-JWD-RLB
[…] (R. Doc. 5 at 2). Additionally, Plaintiff “by her Oath has declared and renounced forever all allegiances and fidelity to any.state or sovereignty.the Foreign Copyrighted UNITED STATES and STATE OF corporations.” (R. Doc. 5 at 2).
The record, however, does not reflect that Plaintiff has complied with the terms 8 U.S.C. § 1481(a), which allows a United States citizen to voluntarily renounce her citizenship. Moreover, 8 U.S.C. § 1483(a), provides that, “[e]xcept as provided in paragraphs (6) and (7) of section 1481(a) ... no national of the United States can lose United States nationality ... while within the United States....”
Plaintiff does not allege that she is no longer within the United States. Conversely, Plaintiff's Amended Complaint lists her address as 1833 Admiral Nelson Dr.