In re Tobias
[…] Thereafter, the Court provided the Debtors two separate opportunities to file tax returns for 1993 and 1994. However, each time the Debtors failed to file the tax returns. The Debtors have exhibited continual disregard for the Court's orders. The Court finds that the Debtors lacked good faith in the filing of this bankruptcy case. The Debtors' Motion for Reconsideration shall be denied and the case will remain dismissed.

CONCLUSIONS OF LAW

Title 26 of the United States Code pertains to the Internal Revenue Code. Section 6001 of Title 26 states that "[e]very person liable for any tax imposed by this title . . . shall . . . make such returns, and comply with such rules and regulations as the Secretary may from time to time prescribe." 26 U.S.C. § 6001. Further, section 6011 provides: