In re Interest of TM
[…] HRS § 571-22.5 (2006) appears to expressly prohibit the instant appeal, providing that "[a]n order waiving jurisdiction shall not be appealable as a final order, but may only be appealable in conjunction with an appeal of all other issues after a trial on the charge against such minor or adult."

Furthermore, HRS § 571-54 provides that "[a]n interested party, aggrieved by any order or decree of the court, may appeal to the intermediate appellate court for review of questions of law and fact upon the same terms and conditions as in other cases in the circuit court[.]" (Emphasis added).