In re T.J.
[…] It granted custody and guardianship—and nothing more—to [the foster family]." Id. at 78-79.

Here, the court similarly did not terminate Ms. J.'s parental rights—it merely granted guardianship to Ms. B. according to the permanency plan that had been in place for the previous half year. Based on our reading of the record of the October 22, 2015 hearing and its subsequent order, we believe the juvenile court considered the appropriate factors under CJP § 3-823 and CJP § 3-819.2(f): "All factors necessary to determine the best interests of the child; and . . . (iii) A report by a local department or a licensed child placement agency, completed in compliance with regulations adopted by the Department of Human Resources, on the suitability of the individual to be the guardian of the child."

Under F.L. § 9-101, supra note 6, pages 15-16, in a CINA case, "[t]he burden is on the parent previously having been found to have abused or neglected the child to adduce evidence and persuade the court to make the requisite finding under § 9-101(b)." In re Caya B., 153 Md.