In re T.I.
[…] We overrule Mother's issues challenging the trial court's best-interest findings.

D. Mother's Section 153.072 Complaint is Without Merit

Mother also asserts that the trial court's findings are insufficient under Section 153.072 of the Texas Family Code. Section 153.072 provides, "The court may limit the rights and duties of a parent appointed as a conservator if the court makes a written finding that the limitation is in the best interest of the child." TEX. FAMILY CODE ANN. § 153.072. Mother complains that the trial court did not make a specific finding that limiting her right to participate in decisions concerning the children's education was in the best interest of the children. The record does not support Mother's complaint.