In re the Dependency of E.L.H
[…] The court also found, "[t]he parents and [E.L.H.] are bonded, and I note that there is cause for hope of reuniting the parents with [E.L.H.] because these parents are intelligent people who I believe have the ability to benefit from services that will be offered, but they most definitely do need such services."

The findings also support the determination of dependency under RCW 13.34.030(6)(c), in that E.L.H. "[had] no parent, guardian, or custodian capable of adequately caring for the child, such that the child is in circumstances which constitute a danger of substantial damage to the child's psychological or physical development." We reject the argument, made by both parents, that even if the trial court properly found E.L.H. dependent with respect to Nicole under RCW 13.34.030(6)(c), the State did not prove that Raife was unavailable to care for E.L.H. under that statute.