A22-0818
[…] Stat. § 115.07, subds. 1, 3. That statute allows a person required to obtain an NPDES/SDS permit to "construct or install, prior to issuance of the permit, at the person's own risk, a disposal system or any part thereof" provided that the action meets other criteria not applicable to this appeal. Minn. Stat. § 115.07, subd. 1(b).