In re T.H.-R.
[…] As part of [a] dependency adjudication, a court may find a parent [or caregiver] to be the perpetrator of child abuse[ ] as defined by the . . . CPSL.....
Interest of G.R., 282 A.3d 376, 380-81 (Pa. Super. 2022) (internal citations, quotations, and indentation omitted; some brackets in original).

The CPSL defines "child abuse," in relevant part, as "intentionally, knowingly or recklessly doing any of the following: . . . (4) Causing sexual abuse or exploitation of a child through any act or failure to act." 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 6303(b.1)(4). "'Sexual abuse or exploitation' is . . . '[t]he employment, use . . . or coercion of a child to engage in or assist another individual to engage in sexually explicit conduct, which includes . . . [a]ctual or simulated sexual activity or nudity for the purpose of sexual stimulation or gratification of any individual.'" Interest of S.C., 230 A.3d 446, 451 (Pa. Super. 2020) (quoting 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 6303(a); brackets in original).