In re T.H.-R.
[…] See id. at 453-54. Lastly, the trial court is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence presented and is likewise free to make all credibility determinations and resolve conflicts in the evidence. See Interest of S.C, 230 A.3d at 450.

For the purposes of the CPSL, the terms "intentionally," "knowingly," and "recklessly" have the same meaning as set forth in 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 302. See Interest of A.C., 237 A.3d at 558 (citing 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 6303(a)).

Pursuant to 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 6381(d), "evidence that a child has suffered child abuse of such a nature as would ordinarily not be sustained or exist except by reason of the acts or omissions of the parent or any other person responsible for the welfare of the child shall be prima facie evidence of child abuse by that parent." Interest of S.C., 230 A.3d at 453.

In her first issue, Mother argues there was "no evidence presented at trial that indicated that [she] failed to act and that this caused [T.H.-R.] to be abused."