In re T.D.
[…] Petitioner appealed to this Court. See 3 V.S.A. § 3091(f) (providing that Board decision may be appealed to Supreme Court).

We note that under 3 V.S.A. § 3091(h)(1), the Secretary of the Agency of Human Services "shall review all Board decisions and orders concerning . . . Medicaid." Insofar as the record does not reflect that the Secretary issued a written decision in this matter, we assume that the Board's decision was approved by the Secretary. See id. § 3091(h)(2) ("If the Secretary fails to issue a written decision within 15 days [of the date of the Board decision and order] . . . the Board's decision and order shall be deemed to have been approved by the Secretary.").

Petitioner's argument on appeal is brief. She indicates that she does not agree with the decision to discontinue her Medicaid coverage given her medical needs, limited financial resources, and the importance of her health.