In re T.D.
[…] In re Clifford, 2012 VT 95, ¶ 11, 192 Vt. 595. Petitioner does not argue that the Board erred in concluding that DVHA's eligibility determinations were consistent with those regulations, and she does not challenge its findings, which reasonably support that determination. Moreover, because the Board concluded DVHA's termination of petitioner's MCA coverage and denial of eligibility for MABD were consistent with the HBEE Rules, it was bound to affirm the DVHA's decision- regardless of the considerations petitioner raises on appeal. See 3 V.S.A. § 3091(d) (providing that Board "shall not reverse or modify Agency decisions that are determined to be in compliance with applicable law, even though the Board may disagree with the results effected by those decisions").

Petitioner has not demonstrated that the Board erred in affirming the termination of her MCA coverage or denying her application for MABD.

Affirmed.

Harold E. Eaton, Jr., Associate Justice, William D. Cohen, Associate Justice, Nancy J. Waples, Associate Justice


Summaries of

In re T.D.