CASE NO: 18-12064 SECTION "A"
[…] The statute also dictates a fourth requirement, court approval.In re Courtney, 359 B.R. 883, 886 (Bankr. E.D. Tenn. 2007) (quoting In re Blount, 276 B.R. 753, 758-59 (Bankr. M.D. La. 2002)). If Sagona qualifies for an administrative expense award under § 503(b)(3)(B), then it may also be allowed administrative expense status under § 503(b)(4). See In re Blount, 276 B.R. at 757.
Based on the record, including a review of Exhibit C to the Motion, this Court finds that Sagona's expenses of $1,013.30 are actual and necessary and that it meets the criteria of § 503(b)(3)(B) to recover those costs as an allowed administrative expense. See 11 U.S.C. § 503(b)(3) (stating that "a creditor that recovers, after the court's approval, for the benefit of the estate any property transferred or concealed by the debtor" may be awarded an allowed administrative expense claim); cf. In re Harvey, No. 04-35576PM, 2006 WL 4481990, at *2 (Bankr. D. Md.