In re Sperry
[…] Therefore, in light of the Debtor's indisputable financial ability to pay a significant dollar amount or percentage of his unsecured debts, as well as the factors enumerated above, the Court finds that the Debtor's Chapter 7 case shall be dismissed within 10 days hereof unless reconverted to a Chapter 13 with consent of the Debtor.

See 11 U.S.C. § 707(b)(1) ("… the court, on its own motion or on a motion by the [U.S. Trustee] … may dismiss a case filed by an individual debtor … or, with the debtor's consent, convert such a case to a case under chapter 11 or 13 of this title"); 11 U.S.C. § 706(a) ("The debtor may convert a case under this chapter to a case under chapter 11, 12, or 13 of this title at any time, if the case has not been converted under section 1112, 1208, or 1307 of this title."); see also In re Povah, 455 B.R. 328, 340-341 (Bankr.