In re Spencer K.
[…] But again, the minor’s claim fails on the merits. Welfare and Institutions Code section 730, subdivision (b) declares, “When a ward... is placed under the supervision of the probation officer or committed to the care, custody, and control of the probation officer, the court may make any and all reasonable orders for the conduct of the ward.... The court may impose and require any and all reasonable conditions that it may determine fitting and proper to the end that justice may be done and the reformation and rehabilitation of the ward enhanced.”

Cases have recognized this statute “grants courts broad discretion in establishing conditions of probation in juvenile cases.” (In re Antonio R. (2000) 78 Cal.App.4th 937, 940; see also In re Ramon M., supra, 178 Cal.App.4th at p. 676.)