In re Southern
[…] This argument also is not supported by the record. The out-of-home placement plan, approved by the district court, provided domestic-violence programming for each parent through Advocates for Family Peace. In addition, mother was provided with mental-health services. And the county social worker and the parents' parole officer both encouraged the parents to engage in couples counseling. The district court did not err in finding that the county made reasonable reunification efforts.

Further, the district court's findings satisfy Minn. Stat. § 260C.301, subd. 8(1), which requires "individualized and explicit findings regarding the nature and extent of efforts made by the social services agency to rehabilitate the parent and reunite the family." The district court made an explicit finding that the county made reasonable reunification efforts. In its findings of fact, the district court also detailed the services offered to mother and father through their out-of-home placement plan and probation.