In re S.O.
[…] See In re B.G., 197 N.C. App. 570, 574, 677 S.E.2d 549, 552 (2009).

We also conclude that the evidence discussed herein amounts to competent evidence such that it supports the permanency planning findings set out in Paragraphs 44-60 of the Order, which, in turn, support the court's conclusions of law.

C. Motion for Review

¶ 29 Respondents argue that the district court erred by failing to inform the parties of their right to file a motion for review pursuant to N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1 (2019). ¶ 30 Section 7B-905.1(d) states in pertinent portion the following: "If the court retains jurisdiction, all parties shall be informed of the right to file a motion for review of any visitation plan entered pursuant to this section." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1(d). ¶ 31 In this case, the district court took at least two measures to satisfy the requirements set out in N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1(d). First, the Order states that the "terms of the parents' visitation shall be reviewed at the term of this Court."