NOT TO BE PUBLISHED IN OFFICIAL REPORTS
[…] Father does not contest the validity of the rulings that services to him if he were a biological father would not benefit S. and that services to him if he were a presumed father would be detrimental to S., which we deem to be a concession that the court’s findings were supported by substantial evidence. In light of those uncontested rulings, any error in notice to father of his right to request paternity testing was harmless beyond a reasonable doubt.
As pertinent, section 316.2 provides, “If, after the court inquiry, one or more men are identified as an alleged father, each alleged father shall be provided notice at his last and usual place of abode by certified mail return receipt requested alleging that he is or could be the father of the child. The notice shall state that the child is the subject of proceedings under Section 300 and that the proceedings could result in the termination of parental rights and adoption of the child. Judicial Council form Paternity-Waiver of Rights (JV-505) shall be included with the notice.” (§ 316.2, subd. (b).)